CSN logo

Connect with us

Link to my Facebook Page
Link to my Pinterest Page
Link to my Twitter Page
Chicago Screenwriters Network (CSN) is a recognized 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization
Congratulations to our 2013-14 Finalists!
  • Boudekka by Rachael Roache
  • Dead Men by T.A. Snyder
  • Eyes for an Eye by Riic Makkoogan
  • Fit Island by Scott Kirkpatrick
  • Once Upon a Winter by Anna & Ella Schovane 

 

Congratulations to our CSN Semifinalists!

  • A Fine Line by Dan Burns
  • A Little Favor by Russ Meyer
  • Borders of the Heart by Ruth L Ratny
  • Boudekka by Rachael Roache
  • Cabrini Geen by Jim Courtright
  • Days of Vengeance by Peter Groth
  • Dead Men by T.A. Snyder
  • Every Town Needs a Russian Tea Room by Anne Steinberg & Nicholas Tolkien
  • Eyes for an Eye  by Riic Makkoogan
  • Fit Island by Scott Kirkpatrick
  • Framed by William Comfort Anderson
  • Goldfish and Monotaur by Renee Stock
  • Once Upon a Winter by Anna & Ella Schovanec
  • The Book of Life by Peter Groth
  • The Day We Tried to Live by Sergio Padilla
  • The Soul Transfer Project by Deborah E. Slater & Barbara A. Kneipp
  • Until the End of the Ninth by Beth Bollinger

Congratulations to our CSN Quarterfinalists!

  • A Fine Line by Dan Burns
  • A Joyful Noise: The Mahalia Jackson Story by Ruth L Ratny & Vaun Monroe
  • A Little Favor by Russ Meyer
  • Among the Dead by Thomas C. Gaunt
  • Borders of the Heart by Ruth L Ratny
  • Boudekka by Rachael Roache
  • Bre’gan’s Fist by Tom Emerick
  • Bubbles by David Bright
  • Cabrini Green by Jim Courtright
  • Days of Infamy by Brian Smith
  • Days of Vengeance by Peter Groth
  • Dead Men by T.A. Snyder
  • Every Town Needs a Russian Tea Room by Anne Steinberg & Nicholas Tolkien
  • Eyes for an Eye by Riic Makkoogan
  • Family of the Year by Alyson Lyon
  • Faulty Moon by Anthony Barnett
  • Fit Island by Scott Kirkpatrick
  • Framed by William Comfort Anderson
  • Goldfish and Minotaur by Renee Stock
  • Implanted by Bruce Golde
  • Jugs, Iowa by Rich Ehrenreich
  • Machina by Tom Radovich
  • Nom Nom Nom by Adam Levin
  • Nuts About You by Andrea O’Malley
  • Once Upon a Winter by Anna & Ella Schovanec
  • Paper-Thin Corruption by James L. Merriner
  • Running Wild by Eric Diekhans
  • Shoot to Thrill by Brian Skonesey
  • Sin Verite by Tommy Sigmon
  • Soaring by Amy Danford-Klein
  • Stove by a Whale by Eric Nuss
  • Sub Runners by Dianna Zimmerman & Brad Jost
  • The Attic by Wayne E. Johnson
  • The Book of Life by Peter Groth
  • The Day We Tried to Live by Sergio Padilla
  • The Golden Years by Tracy Ryan
  • The Last Indian War by Michael Graf
  • The Soul Transfer Project by Deborah E. Slater & Barbara A. Kneipp
  • There are Aliens in Pine Valley by William Daer
  • This Moment, This Minute by Judy O’Malley
  • Throwing Gasolina by Jeff Storms
  • Torched by Dianna Zimmerman & Brad Jost
  • Until the End of the Ninth by Beth Bollinger
  • What You Get by Michael Peterson
  • Winning at Losing by Jennifer Black